Birds of the Nalychevo Nature Park 2008





Fotogallery Startseite

GAVIIFORMES: Gaviidae


Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata Sterntaucher Краснозобая гагара
Arctic Loon Gavia arctica Prachttaucher чернозобая гагара
Pacific Loon Gavia pacifica Weissnackentaucher берингийская гагара
Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii Gelbschnabeltaucher Белоклювая гагара


PODICIPEDIFORMES: Podicipedidae


Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena Rothalstaucher Серощекая поганка
Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus Ohrentaucher Красношейная поганка


PROCELLARIIFORMES: Procellariidae


Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis Eissturmvogel Глупыш
Short-tailed Shearwater Puffinus tenuirostris Kurzschwanz-Sturmtaucher Тонкоклювый буревестник


PELECANIFORMES: Phalacrocoracidae


Pelagic Cormorant Phalacrocorax pelagicus Meerscharbe Берингийский баклан
Red-faced Cormorant Phalacrocorax urile Rotgesichtscharbe Краснолицый баклан


ANSERIFORMES: Anatidae


Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus Singschwan Лебедь-кликун
Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope Pfeifente Свиязь
Eurasian Teal Anas crecca Krickente Чирок-свистунок
Mallard Anas platyrhynchos Stockente Кряква
Northern Pintail Anas acuta Spießente Шилохвость
Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula Reiherente Хохлатая чернеть
Greater Scaup Aythya marila Bergente Морская чернеть
Common Eider Somateria mollissima Eiderente Обыкновенная гага
King Eider Somateria spectabilis Prachteiderente Гага-гребенушка
Steller's Eider Polysticta stelleri Scheckente Сибирская гага
Harlequin Duck Histrionicus histrionicus Kragenente Каменушка
Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis Eisente Морянка
Black Scoter Melanitta nigra Trauerente Американская синьга
White-winged Scoter Melanitta fusca Samtente Горбоносый турпан
Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula Schellente Обыкновенный гоголь
Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator Mittelsäger Длинноносый крохаль
Common Merganser Mergus merganser Gänsesäger Большой крохаль




FALCONIFORMES: Pandionidae


Osprey Pandion haliaetus Fischadler Скопа


FALCONIFORMES: Accipitridae


White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla Seeadler Орлан-белохвост
Bald Eagle Haliaeetus leucocephalus Weißkopf-Seeadler Белоголовый орлан
Steller's Sea-Eagle Haliaeetus pelagicus Riesenseeadler Белоплечий орлан
Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus Sperber Ястреб-перепелятник
Rough-legged Hawk Buteo lagopus Rauhfußbussard Мохноногий канюк
Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos Steinadler Беркут




FALCONIFORMES: Falconidae


Merlin Falco columbarius Merlin Дербник
Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo Baumfalke Чеглок
Gyrfalcon Falco rusticolus Gerfalke Кречет
Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus Wanderfalke Сапсан


GALLIFORMES: Tetraonidae


Willow Ptarmigan Lagopus lagopus Moorschneehuhn Белая куропадка




CHARADRIIFORMES: Charadriidae


Lesser Sandplover Charadrius mongolus Mongolenregenpfeifer Монгольский зуёк


CHARADRIIFORMES: Scolopacidae


Solitary Snipe Gallinago solitaria Einsiedlerbekassine Горный дупель
Pintail Snipe Gallinago stenura Spießbekassine Азиатский бекас
Snipe Gallinago gallinago Bekassine Обыкновенный бекас
Far Eastern Curlew Numenius madagascariensis Isabellbrachvogel Дальневосточный кроншнеп
Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos Flußuferläufer Перевозчик
Gray-tailed Tattler Tringa brevipes Grauschwanz-Wasserläufer Сибирский пепельный улит
Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia Grünschenkel Большой улит
Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola Bruchwasserläufer Фифи
Red-necked Stint Calidris ruficollis Rotkehl-Strandläufer Песочник-красношейка
Long-toed Stint Calidris subminuta Langzehen-Strandläufer Длиннопалый песочник
Dunlin Calidris alpina Alpenstrandläufer Чернозобик




CHARADRIIFORMES: Laridae


Mew Gull Larus canus Sturmmöwe Сизая чайка
Glaucous-winged Gull Larus glaucescens Beringmöwe Серокрылая чайка
Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus Eismöwe Бургомистр
Slaty-backed Gull Larus schistisagus Kamtschatkamöwe Тихоокеанская чайка
Black-headed Gull Larus ridibundus Lachmöwe Озерная чайка
Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis Ringschnabelmöwe Кольцеклювая чайка
Ross`s Gull Rhodostethia rosea Rosenmöwe Розевая чайка
Bonaparte Gull Larus philadelphia Bonapartemöwe Бонапартова чайка
Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla Dreizehenmöwe Моевка




CHARADRIIFORMES: Sternidae


Aleutian Tern Onychoprion aleuticus Aleutenseeschwalbe Алеутская крачка
Common Tern Sterna hirundo Flußseeschwalbe Речная крачка


CHARADRIIFORMES: Stercorariidae


Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus Schmarotzerraubmöwe Короткохвостый поморник
Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus Falkenraubmöwe длиннохвостый поморник


CHARADRIIFORMES: Alcidae


Common Murre Uria aalge Trottellumme Тонкоклювая кайра
Thick-billed Murre Uria lomvia Dickschnabellumme Толстоклювая кайра
Pigeon Guillemot Cepphus columba Taubenteiste Тихоокеанский чистик
Spectacled Guillemot Cepphus carbo Brillenteiste Очковый чистик
Marbled Murrelet Brachyramphus marmoratus perdix Marmelalk Длинноклювый пыжик
Whiskered Auklet Aethia pygmaea Bartalk малая канюга
Least Auklet Aethia pusilla Zwergalk Канюга-крошка
Parakeet Auklet Aethia psittacula Rotschnabelalk Белобрюшка
Horned Puffin Fratercula corniculata Hornlund ипатка
Tufted Puffin Fratercula cirrhata Gelbschopflund Топорок


CUCULIFORMES: Cuculidae


Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus Kuckuck Обыкновенная кукушка
Himalayan Cuckoo Cuculus saturatus Hopfkuckuck глухая кукушка


STRIGIFORMES: Strigidae


Northern Hawk Owl Surnia ulula Sperbereule Ястребиная сова




PICIFORMES: Picidae


Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major Buntspecht Большой пестрый дятел


PASSERIFORMES: Alaudidae


Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis Feldlerche Полевой жаворонок


PASSERIFORMES: Hirundinidae






Bank Swallow Riparia riparia Uferschwalbe Береговая ласточка


PASSERIFORMES: Motacillidae


Olive-backed Pipit Anthus hodgsoni Waldpieper Пятнистый конек
Pechora Pipit Anthus gustavi Petschorapieper Сибирский конек
American Pipit Anthus rubescens Pazifikpieper Американский конек
Kamchatka Wagtail Motacilla lugens Kamtschatka-Bachstelze Камчатская белая трясогузка
Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava simillima Schafstelze Восточная желтая трясогузка


PASSERIFORMES: Turdidae


Eyebrowed Thrush Turdus obscurus Weißbrauendrossel Оливковый дрозд
Dusky Thrush Turdus naumanni Naumann-Drossel Дрозд Науманна




PASSERIFORMES: Sylviidae


Lanceolated Warbler Locustella lanceolata Strichelschwirl Пятнистый сверчок
Pallas' Warbler Locustella certhiola Streifenschwirl Певчий сверчок
Middendorff's Warbler Locustella ochotensis Middendorff-Schwirl Охотский сверчок
Dusky Warbler Phylloscopus fuscatus Dunkellaubsänger Бурая пеночка
Arctic Warbler Phylloscopus borealis Wanderlaubsänger Пеночка-таловка


PASSERIFORMES: Muscicapidae




Taiga Flycatcher Ficedula albicilla Taigaschnäpper Малая мухоловка
Sooty Flycatcher Muscicapa sibirica Russschnäpper Сибирская мухоловка
Gray Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa griseisticta Strichelschnäpper Пестрогрудая мухоловка
Rufous-tailed Robin Luscinia sibilans Schwirrnachtigall Соловей-свистун
Siberian Rubythroat Luscinia calliope Rubinkehlchen Соловей-красношейка
Siberian Blue Robin Luscinia cyane Blaunachtigall Синий соловей
Red-flanked Bluetail Tarsiger cyanurus Blauschwanz Синехвостка




PASSERIFORMES: Paridae


Willow Tit Poecile montana Weidenmeise Буроголовая гаичка, Пухляк
Gray-headed Chickadee Poecile cincta Lapplandmeise Сероголовая гаичка


PASSERIFORMES: Sittidae


Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea Kleiber Поползень




PASSERIFORMES: Corvidae


Eurasian Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes Tannenhäher Кедровка
Carrion Crow Corvus corone Aaskrähe Черная ворона
Common Raven Corvus corax Kolkrabe Ворон




PASSERIFORMES: Passeridae


Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus Feldsperling Полевой воробей


PASSERIFORMES: Fringillidae


Brambling Fringilla montifringilla Bergfink Юрок
Asian Rosy-Finch Leucosticte arctoa Rosenbauch-Schneegimpel Горный вьюрок
Pine Grosbeak Pinicola enucleator Hakengimpel Шур
Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus Karmingimpel Обыкновенная чечевица
Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea Birkenzeisig Чечетка
Oriental Greenfinch Carduelis sinica Chinesengrünling Китайская зеленушка


PASSERIFORMES: Emberizidae


Rustic Bunting Emberiza rustica Waldammer Овсянка-ремез
Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberiza aureola Weidenammer Дубровник
Pallas' Bunting Emberiza pallasi Pallas-Ammer Полярная овсянка
Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus Rohrammer Камышовая овсянка
Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus Spornammer Лапландский подорожник
Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis Schneeammer Пуночка